Chauffeured transfers in Waterford · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Waterford with the fare shown first
Waterford arranges pre-booked transfers in Waterford (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Waterford, each with its page
- Woodlands Hotel & Leisure Centrefrom €25.0811 min
- Doctor365 Waterford Walk-In, Out-of-Hours & Online GP Servicesfrom €25.6410 min
- Family Care Medical Centrefrom €26.4412 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Waterford requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Waterford and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Waterford
€10.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Waterford Airport → Woodlands Hotel & Leisure Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Waterford, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Waterford Airport → Woodlands Hotel & Leisure Centre7.3 km · 11 min€25.08from
- Waterford Airport → Doctor365 Waterford Walk-In, Out-of-Hours & Online GP Services7.9 km · 10 min€25.64from
- Waterford Airport → Family Care Medical Centre7.9 km · 12 min€26.44from
- Waterford Airport → University Hospital Waterford8.6 km · 11 min€27.16from
- Waterford Airport → Waterford Primary Care Centre8.6 km · 12 min€27.56from
- Waterford Airport → Waterford Parnell Street (Rapid Cabs)9 km · 12 min€28.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterford Airport → Woodlands Hotel & Leisure Centre | 7.3 km | 11 min | €25.08 | See details |
| Waterford Airport → Doctor365 Waterford Walk-In, Out-of-Hours & Online GP Services | 7.9 km | 10 min | €25.64 | See details |
| Waterford Airport → Family Care Medical Centre | 7.9 km | 12 min | €26.44 | See details |
| Waterford Airport → University Hospital Waterford | 8.6 km | 11 min | €27.16 | See details |
| Waterford Airport → Waterford Primary Care Centre | 8.6 km | 12 min | €27.56 | See details |
| Waterford Airport → Waterford Parnell Street (Rapid Cabs) | 9 km | 12 min | €28.20 | See details |
Within Waterford
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Waterford, at the same fixed price.
- Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Waterford Marina Hotel1.8 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Dooley's Hotel0.8 km · 1 min€10.00from
- Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Caredoc Waterford1.7 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Granville Hotel0.9 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → House of Waterford1.5 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Lombard Street1.4 km · 2 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Waterford Marina Hotel | 1.8 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Dooley's Hotel | 0.8 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Caredoc Waterford | 1.7 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Granville Hotel | 0.9 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → House of Waterford | 1.5 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken → Lombard Street | 1.4 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Waterford
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Waterford Airport
from €25.08Airport
Ballygarran, Waterford Regional Airport, Co. Waterford, X91 E2WP
See prices and book →Ballybricken (Limerick), Ballybricken
from €10.00Station
Trinity Without, Waterford, Co. Waterford, Ireland
See prices and book →Lombard Street
from €10.00Station
Waterford, Co. Waterford, Ireland
See prices and book →Merchants Quay
from €10.00Station
Trinity Without, Waterford, Co. Waterford, Ireland
See prices and book →The Quay
from €49.76Station
New Ross, Co. Wexford, Ireland
See prices and book →Waterford (Plunkett)
from €10.00Station
Terminus St, Mountmisery, Co. Waterford
See prices and book →Waterford Parnell Street (Rapid Cabs)
from €10.00Station
Waterford, Co. Waterford, Ireland
See prices and book →Caredoc Waterford
from €10.00Hospital
Caredoc Treatment Centre, HSE Community Care, Cork Rd, Manor, Waterford, X91 VX09
See prices and book →Doctor365 Waterford Walk-In, Out-of-Hours & Online GP Services
from €13.04Hospital
2nd Floor, Williamstown Centre, Ardkeen, Waterford, X91 YA2H
See prices and book →Family Care Medical Centre
from €15.04Hospital
18, Ballinakill Shopping Centre, Ballynakill, Waterford, X91 AN25
See prices and book →Ferrybank Primary Care Centre
from €10.32Hospital
Kilkenny, Belmount, Co. Kilkenny
See prices and book →University Hospital Waterford
from €12.88Hospital
Dunmore Rd, Ballynakill, Waterford, X91 ER8E
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Waterford?
In Waterford and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Waterford centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in WaterfordDrive with Waterford in Waterford
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Waterford?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Waterford?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Waterford?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Waterford, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car